 |
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) 
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is made from coconut oil reacted with chemicals and is a zwitterionic surfactant with a quaternary ammonium cation in its molecule. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. Cocamidopropyl betaine also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. Other Information - Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit)
- Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
- Port of Dispatch: JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
- Production Capacity: Bulk
- Packaging Details: 50/200 Kgs. HDPE Carboys/Drums


|  
 

|
 
|
Coco Betaine Emulsifying Wax Ethylene Glycol Monostearate Glyceryl Monostearate Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) Benzalkonium Chloride Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulphate Coco Diethanolamide Sodium 2 Ethyl Hexyl Sulphate Alphanol - CS / Cationic Softener Pearly Shampoo Base Clear Shampoo Base Hand Wash Concentrate Coco Monoethanolamide Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Needles Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Ammonium Lauryl Sulphate
 |