Alpha Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.Alpha Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

SearchSearch

Home About Us Products Range Contact Us Enquiry
visit our showcase

Product
Showcase
Play now

Toiletry Chemicals

We are one of the prominent manufacturer and exporter of toiletry chemicals. Our range of toiletry chemicals are used in making bath products like hair shampoo and hair conditioners. Our range of toiletry chemicals encompass cocamidopropyl betaine, cocamidopropyl betaine chemical, organic cocoamidopropyl betaine, cocoamidopropyl betaine liquid and lauryl amino oxide.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) or cocamidopropyl betaine chemical is made from coconut oil reacted with chemicals and is a zwitterionic surfactant with a quaternary ammonium cation in its molecule. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. Cocamidopropyl betaine also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.

Other Information
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Carboys/Drums

Request for Full Specifications

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Coco Betaine Liquid

Cocoamidopropyl betaine liquid is a amphoteric surface active agent. Cocoamidopropyl betaine liquid is an useful additive in toiletry preparations. Cocoamidopropyl betaine liquid imparts the fatty layer on hair and gives substantivity, antistatic effect and thereby gives managibility to hair. Uses :- It is a very good hair conditioner.

Other Information
  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch: JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
  • Packaging Details: HDPE Carboys/Drums

Request for Full Specifications

Coco Betaine Liquid

Lauryl Amino Oxide

We are manufacturing and exporting lauryl amino oxide. Our range of lauryl amino
oxide is used as mild surfactant in cleaning formulations. These lauryl amino oxide are also used in hair conditioner and hair shampoo.

Request for Full Specifications

Lauryl Amino Oxide

On Off

--- Products Range ---

Home | About Us | Products Range | Site Map | Contact Us | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com© Alpha Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., All Rights Reserved. (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited